Events

St Mary's Palmerston North
/ Categories: Events

UPCOMING EVENTS - TERM 3 - 2019

 

 

Monday 22 July First Day of Term 3
Wednesday 31 July The Tortoise and the Hare Show
Thursday 8 August BOT Meeting 5.30pm
Wednesday 14 August
NED Puppet Show
Thursday 15 August Whole School Mass - Assumption of Mary
Wednesday 21 August Year 5/6 Netball & Rippa Rugby Competition - St Joseph's School
Friday 6 September School Production - Hansel & Gretel
Tuesday 10 September
Michael Mangan Show
Thursday 12 September BOT Meeting 5.30pm
Friday 13 September PTA Quiz Night
Wednesday 18 September Northern Cluster Arts Festival
 Friday 27 September Last Day - Term 3


 


 School Assemblies/Liturgies


Date      Team              
Friday 9 August                                                                                                                                                                          Pono Team
Friday 30 August Tika Team
Friday 20 September Aroha Team
 
              



        
 
                                           
 


Class Mass

Date Room
Friday 26 July                                                                                                                              Rooms 3 & 5
Friday 2 August Rooms 1, 4 & 7
Friday 9 August Rooms 2 & 6
Friday 15 August Whole School Mass
Friday 23 August Rooms 3 & 5
Friday 30 August Rooms 1, 4 and 7
Friday 6 September No Class Mass
Friday 13 September Rooms 2 and 6
Friday 20 September Rooms 5 and 3
Friday 27 September     Rooms 1,  4 & 7

 

 

 

 

Date

Team

Week 1 – 19 October


Week 2 – 26th October

Pono Team

Week 3 – 2nd Nov


Week 4 – 9th Nov

Tika Team

Week 5 – 16th Nov


Week 6 – 23rd Nov

Room 3

Week 7 – 30th Nov


Week 8 – 7th Dec

Room 1 & 2

Week 9 – 14th Dec


Date

Team

Week 1 – 19 October


Week 2 – 26th October

Pono Team

Week 3 – 2nd Nov


Week 4 – 9th Nov

Tika Team

Week 5 – 16th Nov


Week 6 – 23rd Nov

Room 3

Week 7 – 30th Nov


Week 8 – 7th Dec

Room 1 & 2

Week 9 – 14th Dec


Date

Team

Week 1 – 19 October


Week 2 – 26th October

Pono Team

Week 3 – 2nd Nov


Week 4 – 9th Nov

Tika Team

Week 5 – 16th Nov


Week 6 – 23rd Nov

Room 3

Week 7 – 30th Nov


Week 8 – 7th Dec

Room 1 & 2

Week 9 – 14th Dec


Next Article St Mary's School Production
Print
486
Please login or register to post comments.

Theme picker